1300 788 869

Privacy Policy

“We”, “Our” and “Us” means Call Central Communications Pty Ltd, ABN 35 155 859 340. “You”, “I” and “Your” means the Customer.

Call Central Communications collects personal information from You to provide the service to You. Call Central Communications respects Your privacy. Consequently Call Central does not trade, rent or sell Your personal information.

We may also use Your personal information for provisioning and maintenance of Your service, customer support, credit checking, billing and payment matters and investigating complaints.

You agree that Call Central Communications may exchange information about those credit providers named in this application or named in a credit consumer credit report issued by a credit reporting agency for the following purposes to:

  • Assess a request for credit
  • Exchange information with other credit providers as to the status of this account where You are in default with other credit providers
  • Provide information to You about other products or services which We or any of our business partners of any other product or service with whom We have engaged in a joint initiative may offer to You.
  • Comply with a legislative instrument such as a request for information by a regulatory body or a Court order
  • Customers may request access to personal information collected in relation to themselves and the use of their account. We work to ensure these details are always correct and up to date and will amend any inaccuracies or make changes to details upon request in accordance with the National Privacy Principles.

To request access to Your personal information, please contact Us on 1300 788 869.

Get In Touch

Customer Support

Call Central Communications focuses on delivering prompt, reliable and timely support for all of its customers, our preferred method is via email so that we have a record of the correspondence however feel free to call one of our friendly customer support team during our support hours.

Contact Details

Phone: 1300 788 869 and select option “2” or use the contact form provided to send us a support request.

Business support hours are Monday to Friday: 9 am – 5 pm (QLD time)

Pay Online

http://callcentral.com.au/pay-online/

Direct Debit

Download Direct Debit Request Form

Resellers

Call Central’s Partner Program offers IT professionals and business phone system installers the chance to take advantage of the quickly developing business VoIP market while being completely supported by Call Central’s qualified technical and sales professionals.

Call Central offers a range of management tools that will greatly assist you in better servicing your client’s requirements. You will position yourself at the fore of an advanced and inventive technology – VoIP products fully equipped with innovative features that set you distinctly apart from your competitors.

Customer Log-In

Manage your Hosted PBX online from any device anywhere:

Log In Here

If you don’t have your Log In details, please send an email to support@callcentral.com.au

My Account Log-In

Access your Call Central account online from any device anywhere:

Log In Here

If you don’t have your Log In details, please send an email to support@callcentral.com.au

required *

captcha